Pastey white [LIES] (octoberforever) wrote in emo_dilemma,
Pastey white [LIES]
octoberforever
emo_dilemma

  • Music:

went to a show...took a shit load of pictures

yeah, last night was reallly fun :)

started out by getnig a ride home with Seemon and Miles to Captain Koussa's house. We tried giving Miles a mowhawk then a tri hawk. but they didn't stay up very well...even with tooth paste. but it still looked cool :) and smelled minty-fresh. Seemon gave me a jacket to wear and i borrowed 2 of his belts. Miles wore a pair of my old pants which don't fit anymore that i gave to Seemon earlier in the year.


at first, we thought soap would work
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Seemon looks good with a bandana
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
i think Miles looks cool in this one
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
then we got in Seemon's car and headed to the ocean front. It rained in the begining and i was afraid that it would rain the whole time. but ti stopped. But then, we got caught in a traffic jam due to a car accident.

i tried taking this picture like, 3 times, but the flash wasbeing a shit head
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

we did get there eventually. We parked and ran to the McDonads across the street to use the bathrooms. The Guys left their glasses in the car, so i had to kind of be the seeing-eye-dog. (which i obvoulsy suck at cuz i almost got us hit by a car)

then, we stood in line for like, 45 minutes. While we waited in line, the fisrt band started. But they s/u/c/k/e/d. so it was okay. we finally got in. the place was packed. Everyone was yelling at thefirst band to get off. I yelled once, but felt shitty afterwards becasue i know how that shit feels, so i didn't say anything else.

Seemon thought the first band was nasty too
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

then, this really tall, bitchy girl gets all in my face and starts calling me a little cunt for yelling at he band. as if i was the only one donig it. She's all like, well, what band are you in. I told her i was in one. and she's like how aobut i come to your show and tell you how much you suck. im like......okay.

she pushed me and left. i was pissed. but a little scared becasue i don't fight. i don't like fighting. and i don't like starting fights.

this kid was seriously the cutest thing i've seen in a while. this is how my kids are gonna look
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

Zombie squad and Von Doom both put on a good show. i liked how the lead of Von Doom wore a bloody apron. They had makeup on and they looked like a mix between the Misfits and Samhain. I ripped my pants on something and i was soaked with sweat. :P

During Zombie Squad, one of the guys from Von Doom tried crowd surfing and like, got on my head. i thought he was gonna break my neck or something. lol. i pushed him off though.

then, finally, the casualties came in through the front doors and got on stage.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

luckily, i was abile to inch my way up to the front and i got some amazing pictures.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
by the way, i think i'm in love with the bassist
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
hahaha i love the face he made
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
this one was just pure luck to get both guys jumping off the amps...just with i was pointed a little more to the right
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

there was this one kid who looked like Sid Vicous there....he was gonig crazy. he kept stopping and keeling over. thought he was gonna puke.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
oh no! the ghosts are after George!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

after the show, almost everyone filed out to get some fresh air. i don't think there was one kid who was sweat free. i know i wasn't. i hung back for a moment so i could get my chance to shake Geroge's hand. i got a picture as well. [!!!!!!!!!!!!!]

i look *-really-* wierd in it though

Image hosted by Photobucket.com



~October ♥
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 2 comments
cool pictures but, the community is closed.
oops...sorry about that.